Russ Inc. Russian Universal Services (323) 650-2233
   
facebook Follow us on Facebook —айт на русском  
:: Home ::
:: Immigration Services ::
  Overview
  Russian Visa
  Ukrainian Visa
  Belarusian Visa
  Uzbek Visa
Kazakh Visa
  Brazilian Visa
  Chinese Visa
  Vietnamese Visa
:: U.S. Passport ::
:: Russian Passport ::
:: International Driver License ::
:: Immigration Services ::
:: Legal Services ::
:: Certified Translations ::
:: About Us ::
:: Contact ::
Insure your trip with
Allianz Global Assistance Travel Insurance Protection Products
Int'l Driver's Licence
Apply for International Driver's Licence
APPLY NOW
 

Visas -

Kazakh Visa

Kazakhstan
We specialize in services to expedite a Kazakh travel visa application.
Kazakh Flag
Kazakh Emblem
In order to obtain a Kazakh visa - the following documents should be submitted:
1 A valid original Passport. It should have at least one blank visa page and should be valid for at least 90 days upon conclusion of your trip
2 Completed Visa Application Form (doc, 110KB)
Note: The form must be filled out completely. No blank spaces must be left. If a question does not apply, please type "N/A". If the answer is none, write "NONE". Incomplete forms will be returned to the applicants UNPROCESSED.
3 One passport size Photo of the applicant which should be stapled to the marked space in the application form.
KAZAKH VISA FEE SCHEDULE:
TOURIST VISA ( up to 1 month )
Processing Time Single Entry
1 week $280
BUSINESS VISA ( up to 1 month )
Processing Time Single Entry
2 weeks $285
1 week $330
BUSINESS VISA ( up to 3 months )
Processing Time Single Entry
2 weeks $290
1 week $345
BUSINESS / TOURIST VISA ( up to 3 months )
Processing Time Double Entry
2 weeks $330
1 week $390
BUSINESS / TOURIST VISA ( up to 6 months )
Processing Time Multiple Entry
2 weeks $480
1 week $540
BUSINESS / TOURIST VISA ( up to 6 months )
Processing Time Multiple Entry
2 weeks $540
1 week $590
TRANSIT VISA ( valid for 3 days only )
  $190

Stateless persons (with travel passport) Ц extra $50
FIND THE BEST RATES TO KAZAKHSTAN FOR AIR FARE:

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

All foreign citizens must register at the local Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan or at the hotel within 72 hours upon arrival to Kazakhstan. Otherwise they will be fined by the Immigration Service on departure.

NOTE: A tourist visa can not be extended in Kazakhstan.

QUESTIONS?
Email us at visa@rusonline.com or call us at (323) 650-2233.