Russ Inc. Russian Universal Services (323) 650-2233
   
facebook Follow us on Facebook  
:: Home ::
:: Immigration Services ::
  Overview
  Russian Visa
  Ukrainian Visa
  Belarusian Visa
  Uzbek Visa
  Kazakh Visa
Brazilian Visa
  Chinese Visa
  Vietnamese Visa
:: U.S. Passport ::
:: Russian Passport ::
:: International Driver License ::
:: Immigration Services ::
:: Legal Services ::
:: Certified Translations ::
:: About Us ::
:: Contact ::
Insure your trip with
Allianz Global Assistance Travel Insurance Protection Products
Int'l Driver's Licence
Apply for International Driver's Licence
APPLY NOW
 

Visas -

Brazilian Visa

Brazil
We specialize in services to expedite a Brazilian travel visa application.

Total stay in Brazil should not exceed 180 days per year (from the date of the first entry).
Brazilian Flag
BrazilianEmblem
Please note that issuing or denying a visa is a sovereign act of Governments.

It is a prerogative applied by every country and strengthened by international practice. The kind of visa, if it is granted, and its validity are also a sovereign decision of the Consulate. No discussion on this matter will be accepted.

Passports should be valid for at least 6 months. A vaccination / link to vaccination information / certificate may be needed.

VACCINATION:

YELLOW FEVER INTERNATIONAL IMMUNIZATION CERTIFICATE
This certificate is mandatory if applicant traveled within the last 90 days to any of the following Countries: Angola, Benin, Bolivia, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Colombia, Ecuador, French Guyana, Gabon, Ghana, Gambia, Guinea, Liberia, Nigeria, Peru, Sierra Leone, Sudan, Democratic Republic of Congo (ex-Zaire) or Venezuela.

It is advisable if applicants destination in Brazil includes any of the following States: Acre, Amapa, Amazonas, Goias, Maranhao, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Para, Rondonia, Roraima, Tocantins and the Federal District.

IMMUNIZATION RECORD AGAINST POLIO
This certificate is mandatory for children between ages of three months and six years. If the child cannot be inoculated, the Consulate of Los Angeles requires a notarized letter from the childs physician. It is advisable that the notary's signature be legalized by this Consulate. The fee for this legalization is $20.00.

Tourist Visas must be used within 90 days
from the date they are issued or they become void. Tourist Visas are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa.

All Tourist Visa holders may only stay in Brazil for up to 90 days
, regardless of nationality or the length of time that the Visa is given for. The Federal Police in Brazil may extend this 90-day period, yet stays in Brazil may not exceed 180 days per year under any circumstance.

Visas are activated on the date of the first entry in Brazil.
Make sure that the Immigration Office stamps your passport at entry.

In order to obtain a Brazilian visa
- the following documents should be submitted:
1 A valid original Passport. It should have at least one blank visa page and should be valid for at least 90 days upon conclusion of your trip
2 Completed Visa Application Form (doc, 110KB)
Note: The form must be filled out completely. No blank spaces must be left. If a question does not apply, please type "N/A". If the answer is none, write "NONE". Incomplete forms will be returned to the applicants UNPROCESSED.
3 One passport size Photo of the applicant which should be stapled to the marked space in the application form.
4 Non US Citizens must ALSO present:
A copy of the US Alien Resident Card for foreign residents and/or a valid visa, or document to return from Brazil to the US or other country.
BRAZILIAN VISA FEE SCHEDULE:
BRAZILIAN VISA - US Citizens
Processing Time Visa Fees
10 business days $300
BRAZILIAN VISA - Citizens of other countries
Processing Time Visa Fees
10 business days Please email us at visa@rusonline.com

FIND THE BEST RATES TO BRAZIL FOR AIR FARE:

QUESTIONS?
Email us at visa@rusonline.com or call us at (323) 650-2233.